Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Nov 11, 2017 | 179 views | 0 0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Saturday, November 11

HS Basketball

Corinth @ Pontotoc Shootout (B & G)

(G) Corinth vs Pontotoc, 7

(B) Corinth vs Pontotoc, 8:30

Lewisburg (MS) Coaches For A Cure Tournament (Girls Only)

Kossuth vs Independence, 5

Alcorn Central @ Hickory Flat, 6

HS Soccer

Corinth @ Pontotoc, 9/11

Monday, November 13

HS Soccer

TCPS @ Tishomingo County, 5/7

Tuesday, November 14

HS Basketball

Kossuth @ Alcorn Central, 6

Mantachie @ Thrasher, 6

Wheeler @ Walnut, 6

Ingomar @ Biggersville, 6

Saltillo @ Tishomingo County, 6

Jumpertown @ Belmont, 6

Holly Springs @ Booneville, 6

Thursday, November 16

HS Basketball

Thrasher @ TCPS

Tishomingo County @ Biggersville, 6

Itawamba AHS @ Kossuth, 6

Friday, November 17

HS Basketball

Corinth @ Alcorn Central, 6

Amory @ Kossuth, 6

Biggersville @ Mooreville, 6

Tishomingo County @ Nettleton, 6

Falkner @ Booneville, 6

Hatley @ Thrasher, 6

Walnut @ Ripley, 6

HS Soccer

Itawamba AHS @ Corinth, 5/7

Saturday, November 18

HS Soccer

Corinth @ New Albany, 11/1

Monday, November 20

Kossuth Turkey Tournament (Girls Only)

(Game 2) Kossuth vs Itawamba, 6:30

(Game 3) Corinth vs Nettleton, 7:30

Alcorn Central @ Tishomingo County, 6

Tuesday, November 21

HS Basketball

Kossuth Turkey Tournament (Girls only)

Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 3, 6:30

Winner Game 2 vs winner Game 3, 7:30

Friday, November 24

HS Basketball

@ Corinth High School

Lighthouse Classic/ Day 1

Alcorn Central vs Potts Camp, 9am

Biggersville vs Ashland, 10:30am

Houlka vs Middleton, 12 noon

Cordova (TN) vs Forrest Hill (MS), 1:30pm

Hazel Green (AL) vs Columbus (MS), 3pm

Madison Prep (LA) vs Olive Branch, 4:30

Lighthouse Prep Challenge Semifinal #1

Sunrise Christian (KS) vs Aspire Academy (KY), 6pm

Corinth vs Poplar Bluff (MO), 7:30pm

Lighthouse Prep Challenge Semifinal #2

Believe Academy (TN) vs Prolific Prep (CA), 9pm

Saturday, November 25

HS Basketball

@ Corinth High School

Lighthouse Classic/Day 2

Kossuth vs Central-Florence (AL), 9am

Okolona vs Fayette-Ware (TN), 10:30

Cleveland Central (MS) vs New Hope (MS), 12 noon

Baptist Prep (AR) vs Ensworth (TN), 1:30

Lighthouse Prep Challenge Consolation, 3pm

Lighthouse Prep Challenge Championship Game, 4:30pm

Forrest Hill (MS) vs Whitehaven (TN), 6pm

Columbus (MS) vs Madison Prep (LA), 7:30

Corinth vs Hazel Green (AL), 9pm

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet