Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Local Schedule
by the Daily Corinthian
Sep 19, 2017 | 436 views | 0 0 comments | 24 24 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Wednesday, September 20

HS Softball

Kossuth @ Corinth (V only), 4

Thursday, September 21

JC Football

Southwest @ Northeast, 6:30

HS Volleyball

West Memphis Christian @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Biggersville @ West Memphis (AR), 5:30

HS Softball

Itawamba AHS @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Jumpertown @ New Site (V only), 5

Thrasher @ Pine Grove (V & JV), 5:30

Corinth @ Tishomingo County (V & JV), 5:30

Blue Mountain @ Walnut (V only), 5

Friday, September 22

HS Football/Week 6

Thrasher, Booneville (open)

Corinth @ Kossuth, 7 (WXRZ)

Ashland @ Biggersville, 7

Alcorn Central @ New Site, 7

Holly Springs @ Tishomingo County (HC), 7

McNairy Central @ Humboldt, 7

Walnut @ Fayette Academy, 7

Saturday, September 23

HS Softball

Corinth Tournament (V & JV), 9 a.m.

(Kossuth, Booneville & Tish County will also be in the tournament)

Biggersville @ Baldwyn Tournament, TBA

Monday, September 25

HS Softball

Kossuth @ Falkner (V & JV), 5

Walnut @ Myrtle (V & JV), 5:30

HS Volleyball

Biggersville @ Kossuth, 5:30

Tuesday, September 26

HS Softball

Wheeler @ Booneville (V & JV), 5

Tishomingo County @ Kossuth (JV & V), 5

Pine Grove @ Jumpertown (V only), 5

HS Volleyball

Tishomingo County @ Corinth, 5:30

Thursday, September 28

JC Football

Northeast @ Coahoma, 7

HS Softball

Booneville @ Corinth (V & JV), 5:30

Mantachie @ Tishomingo County (V & JV), 5:30

Thrasher @ Wheeler (V & JV), 5

Jumpertown @ East Union (V only) 5:30

HS Volleyball

Corinth @ Middleton, 5:30

Tishomingo County @ Hardin County, 5:30

Kossuth @ Ashland, 5:30

McNairy Central @ Alcorn Central, 5:30

Friday, September 29

HS Football

Kossuth @ Booneville, 7

Corinth @ Byhalia, 7 (WXRZ)

Thrasher @ Biggersville, 7

Alcorn Central @ Mantachie, 7

South Gibson @ McNairy Central, 7

Ripley @ Tishomingo County, 7

(open date) Walnut

Thursday, October 5

JC Football

Northeast @ Itawamba, 7

HS Football

Booneville @ Alcorn Central, 7

Friday, October 6

HS Football

Tishomingo County @ Corinth, 7 (WXRZ)

North Pontotoc @ Kossuth, 7

Ashland @ Thrasher, 7

East Union @ Walnut, 7

Biggersville @ Potts Camp, 7

(BYE) McNairy Central

Thursday, October 12

JC Football

Mississippi Delta @ Northeast, 7

Friday, October 13

HS Football

Kossuth @ Mantachie, 7

Ripley @ Corinth, 7 (WXRZ)

New Albany @ Tishomingo County, 7

Belmont @ Alcorn Central (HC), 7

Potts Camp @ Thrasher (HC), 7

Walnut @ Baldwyn, 7

Milan @ McNairy Central, 7

Byers @ Biggersville, 7

Booneville @ North Pontotoc, 7

Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet