Contact Us e-Edition Crossroads Magazine
Top 3 Finishers By Age Group
by H. Lee Smith II
May 03, 2014 | 109 views | 0 0 comments | 65 65 recommendations | email to a friend | print
The top three finishers by age group, excluding the six main categories, from the 33rd Annual Corinth Coca-Cola Classic 10K held Saturday in historic downtown Corinth.

Complete results from the 2014 event will be published next week in two editions of the Daily Corinthian.

Participants listed by group finish, age, time and hometown.

Female 1-8

1. Hannah Sanders, 8, 58:29, Belden; 2. Eva Null, 8, 1:09:27, Walnut; 3. Sarah Curtis, 7, 1:19:58, Corinth

Male 1-8

1. Luke Piercey, 8, 55:30, Medina, Tenn.; 2. Sam Johnson, 8, 1:09:16, Saltillo; 3. Ben Brush, 7, 1:20:45, Selmer, Tenn.

Female 9-11

1. Catherine Grisham, 9, 56:50, Corinth; 2. Raychel Sanders, 11, 58:29, Belden; 3. Drew Brown, 11, 58:37, Corinth

Male 9-11

1. Will Wayne, 11, 47:19, Corinth; 2. Thomas McWhorter, 11, 48:04, Nashville, Tenn.; 3. Jay Huggins,10, 54:02, Corinth

Female 12-14

1. Yvette Evans,14, 49:30, Corinth; 2. Mycah Sanders, 12, 51:31, Belden; 3. Jenna Jolly,12, 51:36, Tupelo

Male 12-14

1. Rhett Robinson, 14, 42:37, Corinth; 2. Joshua Peek, 14, 42:39, Saltillo; 3. Tucker Witt, 13, 44:17, Mooreville

Female 15-19

1. Julie Johnson, 16, 43:46, Saltillo; 2. Catherine Snyder, 18, 45:27, New Albany; 3. Kendra Sanders ,15, 46:11, Belden

Male 15-19

1. Joshua Lazore, 19, 39:37, Tupelo; 2. Jakob Carter, 17, 40:31, Corinth; 3. Peyton Ewoldt, 15, 40:57, Savannah, Tenn.

Female 20-24

1. Carter Glenn, 23, 42:39, Corinth; 2. Allison Martin, 22, 42:53, Montrose, Colo.; 3. Hannah Orrick, 20, 47:20, Lagrange, Ky.

Male 20-24

1. Jose Valle , 20, 38:45, Blue Springs; 2. Klyne Fawcett, 22, 40:23, Bolivar, Tenn.; 3. Daniel Shawl, 20, 43:20, Corinth

Female 25-29

1. Ashley Munsey, 29, 47:28, Florence, Ala.; 2. Stacey Hardy, 28, 49:07, Charleston; 3. Kimberly Lancaster, 29, 52:25, Corinth

Male 25-29

1. Colby Cuevas, 27, 44:40, Tupelo; 2. Paden Buckley, 26, 45:37, Savannah, Tenn.; 3. Micah Welch, 27, 46:10, Nesbit

Female 30-34

1. Amy Chandler, 33, 47:35, Corinth; 2. Emory Kirk, 30, 47:43, Tupelo; 3. Lauren Darsey, 30, 47:44, Tupelo

Male 30-34

1. Aaron Ford, 30, 37:44, Saltillo; 2. Sam Garner, 32, 39:59, Tupelo; 3. Jesse Grady, 30, 42:46, Corinth

Female 35-39

1. Bridgett Jolly, 39, 43:03, Tupelo; 2. Andrea Hall, 36, 43:25, Nashville, Tenn.; 3. Heather Duley, 37, 44:03, New Albany

Male 35-39

1. Jim Brown, 35, 35:28, Tupelo; 2. Tommy Bonds , 39, 39:39, Iuka; 3. Matt Lathrop, 39, 41:42, Corinth

Female 40-44

1. Esther Sanders, 44, 45:08, Belden; 2. Alison Hammersla, 44, 45:15, Germantown, Tenn.; 3. Anna Morgan, 40, 49:31, Tupelo

Male 40-44

1. Scott Tidwell, 41, 42:01, Suwanee, Geo.; 2. Marty Downs, 40, 42:43, Tupelo; 3. Chris Raines, 42, 44:46 , Trenton, Tenn.



Female 45-49

1. Debbie Parker, 48, 52:29, Corinth; 2. Janet Smith, 45, 52:47, Saltillo; 3. Tracy King, 46, 52:51, Corinth

Male 45-49

1. Israel Melendez, 46, 36:21, Plantersville; 2. Shayne Fawcett, 46, 36:51, Bolivar, Tenn.; 3 Gregory Halen, 48, 41:46, Florence , Ala.



Female 50-54

1. Jeanine Watts , 53, 48:43, Lamar; 2. Lisa Evans, 54, 49:21, Jackson, Tenn.; 3. Ladona Lawson, 50, 49:43, Franklin, Tenn.

Male 50-54

1. Terry Taylor, 50, 45:06 , Selmer, Tenn.; 2. Edward Dean, 51, 46:24, Batesville; 3. David Friloux, 51, 46:40, Tupelo

Female 55-59

1. Nancy Adams, 55, 49:15, Savannah, Tenn.; 2. Joy Tait, 55, 54:30, Germantown, Tenn.; 3. Brenda Johnson, 58, 56:22, West Point

Male 55-59

1. David Clark, 59, 43:05, Houston; 2. Bob Wilson, 55, 43:35, Germantown, Tenn.; 3. David McKinney, 55, 44:11, Baldwyn

Female 60-64

1. Sharon Chandler, 61, 53:27, Germantown, Tenn.; 2, Cynthia Harrell, 60, 54:43, Corinth; 3. Judy Thomas, 62, 55:02, Germantown, Tenn.

Male 60-64

1. David Branner, 61, 44:30, Tupelo; 2. John Aikin, 61, 45:36, Florence, Ala.; 3. Joseph Peters, 61, 46:17, Michie, Tenn.

Female 65-69

1. Barbara Autry-Tall, 65,1:00:39, Morris Chapel, Tenn.; 2. Janice Woods, 65, 1:00:57, Savannah, Tenn.; 3. Bonnie Partridge, 67, 1:03:01, Columbus

Male 65-69

1. James Martin, 65, 45:21, Germantown, Tenn.; 2. Frank Boettcher, 67, 48:40, Belden; 3. Glen Stewart, 69, 48:55, Collierville, Tenn.

Female 70-74

1. Elizabeth Watkins, 72, 1:06:24, Starkville; 2. Sue Burcham, 71, 1:19:04, Booneville; 3. Norma Boyd, 73, 1:26:37, Savannah, Tenn.

Male 70-74

1. Neil Hall, 74, 53:38, Hernando; 2. Bob Teutsch, 70, 54:34, Memphis, Tenn.; 3. Vic Thayer, 71, 1:00:26, Bartlett, Tenn.

Female 75-Over

1. Jane Cox, 76, 1:11:52, Bartlett, Tenn.; 2. Mary Perry, 79, 1:35:06, Humboldt, Tenn.

Male 75-Over

1. Jerry McBride, 75, 57:00, Baldwyn; 2. Larry Marett, 75,1:01:42, Amory; 3. Jim Briske, 75, 1:07:04, Germantown, Tenn.
Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet